Idaho, Washington state tournament scores and schedules

Print
Email
|

by KREM 2 Sports

KREM.com

Posted on May 15, 2011 at 3:35 PM

Updated Wednesday, May 25 at 4:04 PM

High school state tournaments begin this week! The following links take you to each classification for the spring sports brackets.

WASHINGTON

Softball

Friday, May 27th (First Round)

3A (RAC, Lacey)
Mt. Spokane v. Capital, 12pm
University v. Mountlake Terrace, 12pm

2A (Carlon Park, Selah)
West Valley v. W.F. West, 10am

1A (Dwight Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane)
Colville v. Zillah, 10am
Chelan v. Connell, 10am
Montesano v. Lakeside, 12pm

2B (Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima)
Reardan v. Dayton, 9am
Brewster v. Mossyrock, 9am
Kettle Falls v. LaConner, 9am
Northwest Christian v. Warden, 11am
Colfax v. Liberty Bell, 11am

1B (Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima)
Colton v. Highland Christian, 1pm
Garfield-Palouse v. Wishkah Valley, 1pm
Selkirk v. Quilcene, 1pm
Almira/Coulee-Hartline v. Sunnyside Christian, 1pm
 

Boys Soccer

Friday, May 27th (Semifinals)

2A
East Valley (Spokane) v. Lynden, Sumner 6pm

Saturday, May 21st (Quarterfinals)

2A
East Valley (Spokane) 2, Ellensburg 1
 

Baseball

Friday, May 27th (Semifinals)

2A
Clarkston  v. Burlington-Edison, Yakima County Stadium 7pm

Saturday, May 28th (Championship)

1B
St. John-Endicott v. Almira/Coulee-Hartline, Parker Field (Yakima) 7pm

Saturday, May 21st (First Round)

4A
Richland 5, Ferris 4

2A
Pullman 4, East Valley (Yak) 3
Clarkston 8, Selah 2

2A Quarterfinals

Clarkston 6, Pullman 1

1A
Zillah 5, Colville 4
Columbia (Burbank) 5, Freeman 1

2B
Warden 7, Kettle Falls 0
Colfax 8, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 2
Mossyrock 11, Springdale 0
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 4, Riverside Christian 2

2B Quarterfinals

Warden 14,Colfax 7 
DeSales 5, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 3

1B
St. John-Endicott 10, Lake Quinault 1
Colton 9, Curlew 7
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 15, Wilbur-Creston 1

1B Quarterfinals

St. John-Endicott 5, Oakville 0
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 6, Colton 3 (8 Innings)

 

IDAHO

Softball

Saturday, May 21st (Championship)

5A (Post Falls High School)
Lake City 2, Timberline 0

1A (Airport Park, Lewiston)
Prairie 14, Genesee 4

Baseball

1A (Wolfe Field, Caldwell)
Potlatch 11, Genesee 5

Friday, May 20th (First Round)

5A (Post Falls High School)
Timberline 7, Coeur d'Alene 3
Lake City 1, Rocky Mountain 0

5A Semifinals

Lake City 14, Centennial 2

4A (Ramsey Park, Coeur d'Alene)
Columbia 2, Moscow 1

3A (O.K. Ward Field, Pocatello)
Timberlake 2, Sugar-Salem 1
Fruitland 10, St. Maries 0

3A Semifinals

Homedale 10, Timberlake 3

2A (Orofino High School)
Orofino 4, Malad 1

2A Semifinals

Declo 12, Orofino 8

1A (Airport Park, Lewiston)
Prairie 9, Notus 2
Genesee 18, Greenleaf 3

1A Semifinals

Prairie 10, Genesee 4

Friday, May 20
Semifinals

5A (Boise Hawks Memorial Stadium)
Eagle 10, Lewiston 0

4A (Bishop Kelly High School)
Twin Falls 21, Lakeland 6

3A (Treasure Valley Community College)
Payette 9, Bonners Ferry 8

2A (Rodeo Park, Nampa)
Malad 7, Grangeville 5

Thursday, May 19th (First Round)

5A (Boise Hawks Memorial Stadium)
Lewiston 8, Rocky Mountain 1
Mountain View 4, Coeur d'Alene 3

4A (Bishop Kelly High School)
Lakeland 13, Skyview 11

3A (Treasure Valley Community College)
Bonners Ferry 12, Buhl 6
Fruitland 14, Priest River 4

2A (Rodeo Park, Nampa)
Grangeville 13, Marsing 12
Glenns Ferry 12, Orofino 11

Print
Email
|