State football tournament schedules, scores, and highlights for Idaho and Washington

State football tournament schedules, scores, and highlights for Idaho and Washington

State football tournament schedules, scores, and highlights for Idaho and Washington

Print
Email
|

by HS GameTime

KREM.com

Posted on November 3, 2011 at 3:47 PM

Updated Monday, Dec 5 at 2:49 AM

** WASHINGTON **

State Championships

Friday, December 2nd

1B

Neah Bay 36,  Almira/Coulee-Hartline 28

Saturday, December 3rd

2B

Waitsburg-Prescott 33, Morton/White Pass 7

State Semifinals

Saturday, November 26th

1A

Connell 42, Chelan 14

2B

Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Colfax 13

1B

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 46, Pomeroy 6

Neah Bay 74, Odessa-Harrington 34

State Quarterfinals

Friday, November 18th

1B

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 52, Touchet 8

2B

Colfax 42, White Swan 37

Saturday, November 19th

4A

Skyline 52, Central Valley 17

1A

Chelan 27, Royal 23

2B

Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 7

1B

Pomeroy 68, Wellpinit 24

Odessa-Harrington 76, King's Way Christian 36

State First Round

Saturday, November 12th

4A

Skyline 27, Mead 17

2A

Ellensburg 21, Deer Park 7

Prosser 40, West Valley 0

1A

Royal 38, Colville 35

2B

Waitsburg-Prescott  48, Brewster 7

1B Crossover

Touchet 28, Cusick 20

Friday, November 11th

4A

Central Valley 23, Ferris 7

1A

Chelan 35, Cle Elum/Roslyn 19

Connell 26, Freeman 7

2B

Colfax 22, Warden 7

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 34, Manson 7

1B Crossovers

Wellpinit 62, Garfield-Palouse 40

Odessa-Harrington 46, Colton 30

Pomeroy 72, Northport 28

A.C.H. 64, Wilbur-Creston 24

State Play-in Round

Friday, November 4th 

4A

Mead 68, Davis 22

Central Valley 24, Chiawana 0

Ferris 38, Eisenhower 31

Kennewick 27, Mt. Spokane 0

Southridge 31, University 27

1A

Cashmere 56, Newport 20

Freeman 26, Okanogan 12

Colville 33, Omak 19

2B

Colfax 43, Asotin 0

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 12, Dayton 0

DeSales 35, Reardan 34 F/OT

District #7 vs. #9 1B Crossovers

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40, Wellpinit 0

Wilbur-Creston 48, Columbia-Inchelium 6

Odessa-Harrington 54, Cusick 14

Saturday, November 5th 

1A

Chelan 51, Riverside 14

2B

Waitsburg-Prescott 54, Kettle Falls 21

** IDAHO **

State Championships

Friday, November 18th

5A

Coeur d'Alene 49, Eagle 28

2A

Grangeville 36,  Firth 6

1AD1

Hagerman 31, Kendrick 20

State Semifinals

Saturday, November 12th

2A

Grangeville 33, West Side 13

1AD2

Lighthouse Christian 66,Kootenai 20

Friday, November 11th

5A

Coeur d'Alene 37, Capital 7

1AD1

Kendrick 36, Wallace 24

State First Round

Friday, November 4th

5A

Eagle 58, Lake City 7

Coeur d’Alene 27, Mountain View 14

4A

Middleton 42, Lakeland 20

2A

Grangeville 49, Gooding 13

1AD1

Kendrick 52, Troy 28

Saturday, November 5th

3A

Weiser 34, Timberlake 7

Fruitland 49, Kellogg 6

1AD1

Wallace 52, Potlatch 18

1AD2

Kootenai 58, Tri-Valley 32

Print
Email
|